Hotel-Restaurant „Emocia“ offers tourists various tours throughout Georgia
Summer is slowly entering into an active phase, so an active question is where we can spend calm and pleasant day away from the noise of the city. If you have to spend the main part of summer in the capital or in Mtskheta-Mtianeti, then we have very good news for you.
Hotel-Restaurant "Emocia" is located In Mtskheta region, Tbilisi-Mtskheta-Natakhtari highway, only 25 kilometers from Tbilisi.
In the hotel-restaurant you will find a very nice and calm environment. The first thing you will notice is the green yard full of plants, where you can sit and enjoy the fresh air with the delicious Georgian-European dishes.
There is also Marani (Georgian wine cellar), where you can choose the desired wine and taste the delicious food.
If you like this place with its calmness, greens and cozy atmosphere and you don't want to leave it and return in a noisy city, you can spend the night in the hotel, where the rooms are just as comfortable, as everything else.
The hotel "Emocia" consists of a central wing and cottages, there are 23 rooms in the hotel, 16 of them are cottage type.
If you want to cool in water during the hot summer, then you can book a cottage with an individual pool or cottage with an individual jacuzzi.
Some cottages have a comfortable balcony with a small green yard.
Parking is not problem in here, every cottage has an individual garage. Probably you will agree that the summer is the most active season for vacation and entertainment, and "Emocia" will definitely play its role in useful spending of this season, the main thing is to visit it once and then you will make sure of it.
If you think that the hotel "Emocia" offers only good environment, tasty food and good service, then you're really wrong. The hotel service also includes tour offerings throughout Georgia.
The hotel offers tourists several and one-day tours as well.
The hotel offers to visit almost whole Georgia in 6-day tour:
The first day - Ananuri, Gudauri, Kazbegi, Gergeti Trinity, Dariali Gorge, Gveleti waterfall.
The second day - Uplistsikhe, Mtskheta, Svetitskhoveli, Shio Mghvime.
The third day - Kakheti, The Monastery of  St. Nino at Bodbe, Sighnaghi, Alexandre Chavchavadze House Museum, Tsinandali, Telavi, Alaverdi Monastery.
The fourth day - Borjomi, Borjomi forest park, Borjomi water tasting, Vardzia, Akhaltsikhe, Rabati fortress.
The fifth day - Tbilisi, Sameba Cathedral, Old Tbilisi Streets, Botanical Garden, Mtatsminda Park.
The sixth day - Kutaisi, Bagrati Cathedral, Sataplia cave - stalactites and stalagmites, footprints of dinosaurs.
At the end of each day, the guests of Georgia will be able to stay in the hotel in comfortable rooms.
Consequently, every evening the tourists will have the opportunity to enjoy the hotel café-restaurant, verandah, karaoke program and taste delicious and various cocktails, have dinner along with Georgian traditional dances and songs.
The guests will be able to make Khinkali, Mtsvadi, kebab with their own hands and taste Georgian wine and chacha, which are located in the territory of the hotel.
The hotel also offers three-day tours of Svaneti:
The first day - Dadiani palace, the Enguri Dam, the night staying in the hotel.
The second day - Ushguli, which is located at 2200 meters above sea level, one of the most famous monuments of Georgian architecture and ethnography, also you will be able to see Svan towers.
The third day - Hatsvali ropeway, from the Hatsvali peak can be seen the Ushba and Tetnuldi glacier peaks, Mestia ethnographic museum.
So if you are still thinking about how to spend the summer holidays, you want to relax and at the same time visit the whole Georgia together with a qualified and several language guide, then visit hotel "Emocia". Plan the tours and see glorious Georgia!