Director of Adjara Group: Rooms Batumi Opens in 2023
Otar Berishvili, Executive Director of "Adjara Group", announces that a "Rooms" brand hotel will be opened in Batumi in the spring of 2023.
"We are actively continuing the development of Batumi Rooms. We have been developing this project for many years, and the opening has been postponed quite a few times, but now we can say with certainty that it will be opened in the spring of 2023.
We are also reconstructing a very interesting building in Abastumani. This is the former sanatorium "Arazindo", which will have its 100th anniversary in 2024, and we will open this hotel under a new brand.
There is a great opportunity in Kutaisi. We are developing one of the buildings here. It is a former grenadier factory that is being reconstructed and will certainly house a small hotel, although we have not yet decided on the brand. It will definitely be a medium-sized hotel. We will also organize co-working and festival spaces there", Berishvili said.
According to "Adjara Group", the investment value of the hotel is 20 million dollars.