«The Biltmore Hotel Tbilisi » hosted the opening of a new garden and bar-restaurant «Azura»
04 June, 2018
"The Biltmore Hotel Tbilisi" hosted the opening of a new garden and bar-restaurant "Azura".
The opening ceremony was attended by the representatives of business, media, governmental and non-governmental organizations. The loyal guests of the hotel were invited as well.
During the opening ceremony for the invited guests was held the lottery ceremony, where a number of gifts were given. Among them were the vouchers for Millennium Hotels & Resorts two hotels - Bab Al Qasr Hotel and Millennium Airport Hotel Dubai. The winner guests will spend 2 nights in these hotels.
There for the guests so called Live Cooking show was held by the "Biltmore Tbilisi" cuisine staff.
The garden and bar-restaurant "Azura" is located in "Biltmore Tbilisi" and it is just in one step from the Biltmore pool, which is already well known for Tbilisi residents. It should be noted that there is no such greenery and landscape design in Tbilisi hotels. "Azura" offers guests a wide choice of burgers, pizzas and salads. Besides that, the bar-restaurant became well known for its healthy and soft drinks and high quality hookah selection.